October Schedule of Events

Date

Day

Time

Feature

October 1 Monday

8:00-11:00

David Boeddinghaus (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

October 2 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

October 3 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

October 4 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Oliver Bonnie (Classic Jazz)

October 5 Friday

8:30-11:30

Kris Tokarski Trio w/ Evan Arntzen (Traditional Jazz)

October 6 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Don Vappie (Jazz Guitarist)

October 7 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski Trio w/ Duke Heitger (Traditional Jazz)

October 8 Monday

8:00-11:00

David Boeddinghaus (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

October 9 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

October 10 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

October 11 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Ben Polcer (Classic Jazz)

October 12 Friday

8:30-11:30

Leroy Jones (New Orleans Jazz)

October 13 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Larry Scala (Swing)
October 14 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski Trio w/ Tim Laughlin (Traditional Jazz)

October 15 Monday

8:00-11:00

David Boeddinghaus (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

October 16 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

October 17 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

October 18 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Meryl Zimmerman (Jazz Vocalist)

October 19 Friday

8:30-11:30

Kim and Bill Provost w/ Michael Pellera (Jazz)

October 20 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Matt Johnson (Jazz Guitarist)

October 21 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski Trio w/ Duke Heitger (Traditional Jazz)

October 22 Monday

8:00-11:00

David Boeddinghaus (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

October 23 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

October 24 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

October 25 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Tim Laughlin (Classic Jazz)

October 26 Friday

8:30-11:30

Riverside Jazz Collective (Traditional Jazz)

October 27 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Todd Duke (Jazz & Blues Guitarist)

October 28 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Tim Laughlin (Classic Jazz)

October 29 Monday

8:00-11:00

David Boeddinghaus (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

October 30 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

October 31 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

November Schedule of Events

Date

Day

Time

Feature

November 1 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Steve Detroy Duo (Classic Jazz)

November 2

Friday

8:30-11:30

Stephen Gordon Trio (Modern Jazz)

November 3 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Leroy Jones (New Orleans Jazz)

November 4 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Tim Laughlin Trio (Traditional Jazz)

November 5 Monday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

November 6 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

November 7 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

Josh Paxton (New Orleans Style solo piano)

November 8 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Meryl Zimmerman (Classic Jazz w/ Vocalist)

November 9 Friday

8:30-11:30

Larry Scala (Swing)

November 10 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Tap Room Four (Jazz from the 20’s)

November 11 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski Trio (Traditional Jazz)

November 12 Monday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

November 13 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

November 14 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

Josh Paxton (New Orleans Style Solo Pianist)

November 15 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Nahum Zdybel (Classic Jazz)

November 16 Friday

8:30-11:30

Don Vappie (Jazz Guitarist)

November 17 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Banu Gibson (Great American Songbook Vocalist)

November 18 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Tim Laughlin Trio (Traditional Jazz)

November 19 Monday

8:00-11:00

David Boeddinghaus (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

November 20 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

November 21 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Stride Piano)

November 22 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Tim Laughlin (Classic Jazz)

November 23 Friday

8:30-11:30

Gerald French (New Orleans Jazz)

November 24 Saturday

8:30-11:30

Joe Krown w/ Walter Wolfman Washington (Blues and Funk)

November 25 Sunday

8:00-11:00

Tim Laughlin Trio (Traditional Jazz)

November 26 Monday

8:00-11:00

David Boeddinghaus (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

November 27 Tuesday

8:00-11:00

Matt Lemmler (Solo Pianist & Vocalist)

November 28 Wednesday

8:00-11:00

John Royen (Classic Jazz Solo Piano)

November 29 Thursday

8:00-11:00

Kris Tokarski w/ Duke Heitger (Classic Jazz)

November 30 Friday

8:30-11:30

Kris Tokarski Quartet w/ Aleksi Glick (Bebop)